TAN-X5

Tangentialzähler für die Bewässerung, Trockenläufer, magnetische Übertragung.
Geeignet für die Messung von unreinem Wasser mit festen Sedimenten.

Entspricht den Normen ISO4064 und OIML R49

TECHNISCHE EIGENSCHAFTEN

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Overload flow rate Qmaxm³/h70100150250350500900
Overload flow rate Qnm³/h3550751225175250450
Transitional flow rate Qtm³/h10,51522,537,552,575135
Minimum flow rate Qminm³/h2,84610142036
Maximum temperatureºC50505050505050
Minimum readingl222222020
Maximum reading9.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.999
Maximum admissible pressure MAPbar16161616161616

BASIS-VERSION

  • Class A-H/V ISO4064-1:1993
  • Available for cold water up to 50°C only
  • Magnetic transmission
  • Dry dial Direct reading on 7 numeric rolls
  • Pre-equipment for pulse emitter device mounting
  • Removable insert
  • Dry dial
  • With lid

MONTAGEPOSITION

AUF ANFRAGE

  • Equipped with pulse emitter device

GEWICHT UND DIMENSION

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Lmm200200225250250300300
Hmm150150150150150152195
hmm8092,5100100125142,5170
WeightKg10,9013,1214,1919,0021,4327,5041,00

Flange ISO 7005-2 / EN 1092-2 PN16