TAN-X5

Tangential water meter for irrigation purposes, dry dial, magnetic transmission.
Suitable for measuring unclear water with presence of solid sediments.

ISO 4064 and OIML R49 compliant

TECHNICAL FEATURES

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Overload flow rate Qmaxm³/h70100150250350500900
Overload flow rate Qnm³/h3550751225175250450
Transitional flow rate Qtm³/h10,51522,537,552,575135
Minimum flow rate Qminm³/h2,84610142036
Maximum temperatureºC50505050505050
Minimum readingl222222020
Maximum reading9.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.999
Maximum admissible pressure MAPbar16161616161616

BASIC VERSION

  • Class A-H/V ISO4064-1:1993
  • Available for cold water up to 50°C only
  • Magnetic transmission
  • Dry dial Direct reading on 7 numeric rolls
  • Pre-equipment for pulse emitter device mounting
  • With removable insert
  • Dry dial
  • With lid

INSTALLATION POSITION

UPON REQUEST

  • Equipped with pulse emitter device

WEIGHT AND DIMENSION

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Lmm200200225250250300300
Hmm150150150150150152195
hmm8092,5100100125142,5170
WeightKg10,9013,1214,1919,0021,4327,5041,00

Flange ISO 7005-2 / EN 1092-2 PN16