TAN-X5

Tangenttinen vesimittari kasteluun kuivalukijalla ja magneettisella lähettimellä. Soveltuu epäpuhtaan veden mittaamiseen, missä on kiinteää sedimenttiä.
ISO 4064 ja OIML R49 mukainen.

tekniset ominaisuudet

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Overload flow rate Qmaxm³/h70100150250350500900
Overload flow rate Qnm³/h355075125175250450
Transitional flow rate Qtm³/h10,51522,537,552,575135
Minimum flow rate Qminm³/h2,84610142036
Maximum temperatureºC50505050505050
Minimum readingbar16161616161616
Maximum reading9.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.9999.999.999
Maximum admissible pressure MAPl222222020

perusversio

  • Class A-H/V ISO4064-1:1993
  • Available for cold water up to 50°C only
  • Magnetic transmission
  • Dry dial Direct reading on 7 numeric rolls
  • Pre-equipment for pulse emitter device mounting
  • With removable insert
  • Dry dial
  • With lid

asennusasento

TILAUKSESTA

  • Equipped with pulse emitter device

PAINO JA MITAT

DN50 (2")65 (2"1/2)80 (3")100 (4")125 (5")150 (6")200 (8")
Lmm200200225250250300350
Hmm150150150150150152195
hmm8092,5100100125142,5170
WeightKg10,9013,1214,1919,0021,4327,5041,00

Flange ISO 7005-2 / EN 1092-2 PN16